eShop : Books

SKU : B0000103 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 300

THE SIR MICHAEL SOBELL COLLECTION” by CHRISTIE’S.Total pages 240. Condition: Very Good.

SKU : B0000102 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 1000

ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF BRITISH POTTERY AND PORCELAIN MARKS” by GEOFFREY A. GODDEN, F.R.S.A. Total pages 765. Condition: Very Good

SKU : B0000101 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 300

Modern and Vintage Sporting Guns and Rifles” by Sotheby’s. Slightly used. Total pages 107. Condition: Good.

SKU : B0000100 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 500

The Medal Yearbook 1998, Edited by James Mackay, MA, Dlitt John W. Mussell & The Editorial Team of Medal News, Published by Token Publishing Limited PO Box 14, Honiton, Devon EX149YP, UK - Total Pages 336.

SKU : B0000099 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 500

The Official Price Guide To Collector Cars, by Kruse Auctioneers, INC. Second Edition, slightly used -Total Pages 445

SKU : B0000098 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 500

"Indian Paper Money Guide Book 2009 (1770-2008), by Manik Jain - Total Pages 255.

SKU : B0000097 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 500

"Comprehensive Catalog & Encyclopedia of United States Coins" Edited by David T. Alexander-Alexander Numismatic Services Inc, Technical Editor Thomas K. Delorey, Project Coordinator P. Bradley Reed, slightly used -Total Pages 456

SKU : B0000090 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 4500 4000

 Traversing Travancore Through the Ages on Coins, by Beena Sarasan – Total Pages 255.

SKU : B0000089 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 800 600

The Ardha-Masakas of Magadha and Maurya, Indian Edition, by A.M.Fishman & I.J.Todd – Total Pages 64.

SKU : B0000088 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 4000 2800

Punchmarked Coinage of the Indian Subcontinent, Magadha-Mauryan Series, By P L Gupta & T R Hardaker, Revised Edition – Total Pages 296.

SKU : B0000087 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 6000 4200

The Silver Coinage of the Gupta Empire and Associate States in Western India, 2025, 1st Edition, By I.J. Todd & A.M. Fishman – Total Pages 355.

SKU : B0000086 Books

Numismatics Books : Muhammad Ismail

Price : 300

 A Legacy of Bahmani Sultans Through The Coins. By Muhammad Ismail. Total Pages-136

SKU : B0000085 Books

Numismatics Books : By V.N. Sharma

Price : 500

JANTAR MANTAR, By V. N. Sharma. Total Pages-120.

SKU : B0000084 Books

Numismatics Books :

Price : 500

THE JOURNAL OF THE NUMISMATIC SOCIETY OF INDIA. Chief Editor Prof . Paras Nath Singh. Editors Dr. D. Raja Reddy, Prof. Manmohan Kumar & Dr. Amit Kumar Upadhyay. Total Pages-216.

SKU : B0000083 Books

Numismatics Books : By Sainath Reddappa

Price : 1399

INDIAN BANKNOTES, British India – Portuguese India, French India – Republic India, (1861-2024), With Market Estimates, By Sainath Reddappa, Includes British Portraits and uniface Notes, Portuguese India, French India Notes, Hyderabad Notes, Kashmir Notes, Independent & Republic India Notes with Insets, Prefix and Cutoffs, Complete Colour Illustrations. Second Edition 2025. Total Pages 657.

loader